Register
Forgot Username/Password? |   
00 00 00 00

National Football League
News | Scoreboard | Matchups | Projections | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

Tampa Bay Buccaneers (5-11)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Winston11244-37864.62992272.07.9219146427-15790.23-2
R. Fitzpatrick8164-24666.72366295.89.62171275t14-76100.44-1
B. Anger160-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total16408-62565.35358334.98.57362675t41-23394.17-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
P. Barber1623487154.43.7228511
J. Winston114928125.55.7318141
R. Fitzpatrick83615219.04.2218200
J. Rodgers16331066.63.2120100
R. Jones II923444.91.919100
D. Jackson126292.44.8314t100
S. Wilson56295.84.839000
A. Humphries162110.75.507000
M. Evans16000.0--010
R. Jensen16000.0--010
Total16389152395.23.9281172

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Evans1686152495.317.7272t811
A. Humphries167681651.010.7451500
C. Godwin165984252.614.2748741
D. Jackson124177464.518.8875t400
J. Rodgers163830419.08.0024011
O. Howard103456556.516.6275t500
C. Brate163028918.19.6321611
P. Barber1620925.84.6010100
A. Auclair167483.06.8612000
R. Jones II97333.74.7115000
B. Wilson545210.413.0025000
S. Wilson5351.01.675000
A. Cross14290.64.506000
J. Watson12150.45.005000
Total164085358334.913.175t3674

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Catanzaro90000232711150056
M. Evans16908100000054
C. Santos7000017179120044
C. Godwin16707000001044
P. Barber16651000000036
C. Brate16606000000036
O. Howard10505000000030
A. Humphries16505000000030
D. Jackson12514000000030
R. Fitzpatrick8220000000012
J. Evans1010010000006
R. Jones II911000000006
J. Rodgers1611000000006
J. Winston1111000000006
Total1649113624044202710396

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Humphries1621151396.6160
D. Jackson1250244.8110
Total1626151636.3160

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Wilson51028428.4380
D. Ogunbowale2713719.6250
S. Wilson5712217.4290
J. Rodgers1635217.3210
A. Auclair162199.5100
A. Humphries162178.5130
Total163163120.4380

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Catanzaro9111573.30-03-37-80-31-15935.934.240.5
C. Santos791275.00-02-24-43-50-14538.836.346.0
Total16202774.10-05-511-123-81-25937.135.242.9

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Anger16571256745.041527231225638.9
Total16571256744.341527231225638.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. David1412094263.5159.021.0120
J. Whitehead157661150.003.012.0040
J. Evans105943160.002.02.0020
J. Pierre-Paul1658481012.5843.511.5120
A. Taylor155738191.011.52.5150
B. Grimes13484260.000.00.0160
K. Alexander64534111.003.010.5220
I. Johnson15453960.000.00.0020
C. Davis III13403640.002.55.5140
A. Adams13362790.000.00.0090
R. Smith16332670.001.51.5160
C. Nassib15292276.5466.526.5220
M. Stewart11292720.001.05.0030
G. McCoy142817116.0413.04.5010
V. Vea13282173.0162.07.0000
J. Elliott15242220.001.01.0010
V. Curry12211562.5173.09.0000
B. Allen14201550.002.05.0000
D. Bond11191450.000.00.0000
C. Conte3141040.000.00.0000
R. Bullough913850.001.05.0010
W. Gholston1610731.050.00.0000
V. Hargreaves III17610.000.00.0110
J. Shaw47610.001.06.0000
D. Harris106600.001.01.0030
K. Minter56601.080.00.0000
N. Spence123210.000.51.5000
M. Williams23300.000.00.0000
J. Worthy43210.000.00.0000
R. Nunez-Roches32200.000.00.0000
J. Cichy61100.000.00.0000
J. Ledbetter11100.000.00.0000
A. Auclair160000.000.00.0100
Total16891701190382324813811560

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Adams134348.5160
J. Elliott1515050.0500
J. Evans10100.000
I. Johnson15166.060
R. Smith16100.000
A. Taylor15177.070
Total1699710.8500
Last updated Jan. 18, 1:08 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.