Register
Forgot Username/Password? |   
00 00 00 00

National Football League
News | Scoreboard | Matchups | Projections | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

Detroit Lions (2-3)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Stafford5126-19166.01385277.07.25105679-5993.81-1
M. Cassel12-633.31414.02.330190-02.80-0
Total5128-19765.01399279.87.10106679-5990.01-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Johnson55028657.25.7232100
L. Blount54711723.42.4913210
T. Riddick58306.03.757000
M. Stafford56285.64.6710000
J. Agnew51173.417.0017000
G. Tate5191.89.009000
M. Cassel11-1-1.0-1.00-1000
Total511448697.24.332310

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
G. Tate53343186.213.0667300
K. Golladay52742885.615.8560300
T. Riddick52313827.66.0020000
M. Jones Jr.51624148.215.0634300
K. Johnson5136813.65.2312000
L. Willson54295.87.2513000
L. Blount53142.84.679000
L. Toilolo53193.86.338000
T. Jones52102.05.006000
H. Valles32113.75.506000
N. Bellore51-5-1.0-5.00-5000
M. Roberts21157.515.0015t100
Total51281399279.810.9671000

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Prater5000014149120041
K. Golladay5303000000018
M. Jones Jr.5303000000018
G. Tate5303000000018
L. Blount5220000000012
Q. Diggs510010000006
K. Johnson511000000006
M. Roberts210100000006
Total5143101141491200125

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Agnew573395.6160
Total573395.6160

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Agnew5616727.8450
A. Abdullah113030.0300
Total5719728.1450

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Prater591275.00-03-35-51-20-24336.832.051.3
Total591275.00-03-35-51-20-24336.832.051.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
S. Martin519085244.8110715367935.7
Total519085244.8110715367935.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Davis5352692.0120.00.0130
G. Quin5312380.000.51.0010
Q. Diggs5262150.000.00.0040
D. Hand5191542.072.03.0200
C. Jones5181261.091.01.0000
D. Kennard5171165.0531.01.0000
N. Lawson5161420.000.00.0030
A. Robinson4161150.000.00.0000
D. Slay5141400.000.00.0040
T. Wilson412840.000.51.0000
R. Jean Francois510640.001.01.0000
J. Agnew57700.001.09.0010
R. Okwara47613.0120.00.0100
S. Williams56420.000.00.0000
E. Harold45503.0230.00.0000
E. Ansah14311.080.00.0000
J. Reeves-Maybin54220.000.00.0000
T. Tabor54310.000.00.0000
K. Hyder Jr.33300.000.00.0000
D. Shead23210.000.00.0000
T. Walker53300.000.00.0000
M. Flowers51010.000.00.0000
C. LeBlanc11100.000.00.0000
E. Lee21010.000.00.0000
Total526320063171247174160

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
Q. Diggs513737.037t1
D. Slay511919.0190
Total525628.037t1
Last updated Oct. 17, 1:04 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.